timezones.de

10:09:26pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Gwarzo
Nigeria - Kano

Current local time:

11:09pm:26
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Kano
Population:16.303
Latitude:11.9159700
Longitude:7.9337000
Elevation:581m
Alternate names:Gwarzom
Advert