timezones.de

12:02:02pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Kano
Nigeria - Kano

Current local time:

01:02pm:02
Monday03.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Kano
Population:3.626.068
Latitude:12.0001200
Longitude:8.5167200
Elevation:484m
Alternate names:Cano, Gorad Kano, KAN, Kanas, Kano, Kano i Nigeria, Kánò, ka nuo shi, kano, kanw, qnw, Горад Кано, Кано, קנו, كانو, ਕਾਨੋ, カノ, 卡諾市, 카노m
Advert