timezones.de

02:55:25pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Kibiya
Nigeria - Kano

Current local time:

03:55pm:25
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Kano
Population:8.500
Latitude:11.5280000
Longitude:8.6610800
Elevation:504m
Alternate names:Kibiyam
Advert