timezones.de

03:18:32am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Rano
Nigeria - Kano

Current local time:

04:18am:31
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Kano
Population:17.972
Latitude:11.5568400
Longitude:8.5806500
Elevation:526m
Alternate names:Ranom
Advert