timezones.de

12:09:47pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Batsari
Nigeria - Katsina

Current local time:

01:09pm:47
Monday03.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Katsina
Population:7.445
Latitude:12.7555100
Longitude:7.2480900
Elevation:471m
Alternate names:Batsarim
Advert