timezones.de

02:48:13am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Daura
Nigeria - Katsina

Current local time:

03:48am:12
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Katsina
Population:25.289
Latitude:13.0329900
Longitude:8.3235100
Elevation:475m
Alternate names:Daura, Даураm
Advert