timezones.de

10:38:09am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Funtua
Nigeria - Katsina

Current local time:

11:38am:09
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Katsina
Population:136.811
Latitude:11.5235100
Longitude:7.3117400
Elevation:709m
Alternate names:Funtua, Puntuam
Advert