timezones.de

11:01:34am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Jibia
Nigeria - Katsina

Current local time:

12:01pm:34
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Katsina
Population:14.424
Latitude:13.0937800
Longitude:7.2262400
Elevation:409m
Alternate names:Djibia, Jibia, Jibiyam
Advert