timezones.de

09:59:36am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Katsina
Nigeria - Katsina

Current local time:

10:59am:36
Wednesday22.05.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Katsina
Population:432.149
Latitude:12.9908200
Longitude:7.6017700
Elevation:519m
Alternate names:Katsina, Катсинаm
Advert