timezones.de

02:28:40pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Malumfashi
Nigeria - Katsina

Current local time:

03:28pm:40
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Katsina
Population:70.709
Latitude:11.7893500
Longitude:7.6206100
Elevation:618m
Alternate names:Malumfashim
Advert