timezones.de

01:35:27pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Mashi
Nigeria - Katsina

Current local time:

02:35pm:27
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Katsina
Population:7.845
Latitude:12.9804400
Longitude:7.9470300
Elevation:494m
Alternate names:Mashim
Advert