timezones.de

07:23:19pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Musawa
Nigeria - Katsina

Current local time:

08:23pm:19
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Katsina
Population:8.904
Latitude:12.1294900
Longitude:7.6702300
Elevation:578m
Alternate names:Musawam
Advert