timezones.de

03:19:51pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Wagini
Nigeria - Katsina

Current local time:

04:19pm:51
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Katsina
Population:9.986
Latitude:12.6878100
Longitude:7.1957900
Elevation:488m
Alternate names:Wagin, Waginim
Advert