timezones.de

11:15:46am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Ajaokuta
Nigeria - Kogi

Current local time:

12:15pm:46
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Kogi
Population:15.144
Latitude:7.5622900
Longitude:6.6549700
Elevation:52m
Alternate names:Ajaokuta, QJKm
Advert