timezones.de

02:25:37pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Bugana
Nigeria - Kogi

Current local time:

03:25pm:37
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Kogi
Population:9.737
Latitude:7.9991700
Longitude:7.5836100
Elevation:89m
Alternate names:Bagana, Buganam
Advert