timezones.de

10:45:03am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Koton-Karfe
Nigeria - Kogi

Current local time:

11:45am:02
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Kogi
Population:10.709
Latitude:8.0912000
Longitude:6.7978200
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Koton Karifi, Koton-Karfem
Advert