timezones.de

08:31:00pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Lokoja
Nigeria - Kogi

Current local time:

09:31pm:00
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Kogi
Population:60.579
Latitude:7.7968800
Longitude:6.7404800
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Lairdstown, Lokoja, Zokojam
Advert