timezones.de

09:59:15pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Okene
Nigeria - Kogi

Current local time:

10:59pm:15
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Kogi
Population:479.178
Latitude:7.5512200
Longitude:6.2358900
Elevation:384m
Alternate names:Okene, Okenim
Advert