timezones.de

11:24:29am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Offa
Nigeria - Kwara

Current local time:

12:24pm:29
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Kwara
Population:113.830
Latitude:8.1491100
Longitude:4.7207400
Elevation:419m
Alternate names:Offa, Оффаm
Advert