timezones.de

04:11:29pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Omu-Aran
Nigeria - Kwara

Current local time:

05:11pm:29
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Kwara
Population:14.477
Latitude:8.1385700
Longitude:5.1026000
Elevation:556m
Alternate names:Omu, Omu-Aranm
Advert