timezones.de

10:39:16am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Lagos
Nigeria - Lagos

Current local time:

11:39am:16
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Lagos
Population:9.000.000
Latitude:6.4540700
Longitude:3.3946700
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Eko, Gorad Lagas, LOS, Lacupolis, Lagos, Lagosa, Lagosas, Lagoso, Laguosos, Laqos, Logos, la ge si, lageas, laghws, lagos, lagosa, lagoseu, lagosi, lagws, lajws, lakos, legosa, lek xs, ragosu, Èkó, Λάγος, Горад Лагас, Лагос, Лаґос, Լագոս, לאגאס, לאגוס, لاجوس, لاغوس, لاگوس, لاگۆس, लागोस, লেগোস, ਲਾਗੋਸ, લાગોસ, லாகோஸ், లాగోస్, ಲಾಗೊಸ್, ലാഗോസ്, เลกอส, လေးဂို့စ်မြို့, ლაგოსი, ラゴス, 拉哥斯, 라고스m
Advert