timezones.de

01:00:49pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Makoko
Nigeria - Lagos

Current local time:

02:00pm:49
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Lagos
Population:85.840
Latitude:6.4961100
Longitude:3.3877800
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Makokom
Advert