timezones.de

05:14:19am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Akwanga
Nigeria - Nassarawa

Current local time:

06:14am:19
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Nassarawa
Population:15.985
Latitude:8.9107700
Longitude:8.4065500
Elevation:454m
Alternate names:Akwangam
Advert