timezones.de

03:30:27pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Lafia
Nigeria - Nassarawa

Current local time:

04:30pm:27
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Nassarawa
Population:127.236
Latitude:8.4939000
Longitude:8.5153200
Elevation:179m
Alternate names:Lafia, Lafia Beriberim
Advert