timezones.de

09:05:47pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Kontagora
Nigeria - Niger

Current local time:

10:05pm:47
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Niger
Population:98.754
Latitude:10.4031900
Longitude:5.4708000
Elevation:339m
Alternate names:Kontagoram
Advert