timezones.de

04:30:38pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Minna
Nigeria - Niger

Current local time:

05:30pm:37
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Niger
Population:291.905
Latitude:9.6152400
Longitude:6.5477600
Elevation:243m
Alternate names:MXJ, Minna, Миннаm
Advert