timezones.de

02:40:18am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Abeokuta
Nigeria - Ogun

Current local time:

03:40am:18
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Ogun
Population:593.100
Latitude:7.1557100
Longitude:3.3450900
Elevation:64m
Alternate names:Abeokuta, Abẹ́òkúta, QAT, a bei ao ku ta, abe-okuta, abeokuta, Абеокута, אבאוקוטה, アベオクタ, 阿贝奥库塔, 아베오쿠타m
Advert