timezones.de

02:02:11am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Akure
Nigeria - Ondo

Current local time:

03:02am:11
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Ondo
Population:420.594
Latitude:7.2525600
Longitude:5.1931200
Elevation:353m
Alternate names:AKR, Akuce, Akure, Akurė, a ku lei, Àkúrẹ́, Акуре, 阿庫雷m
Advert