timezones.de

07:44:40am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Effon Alaiye
Nigeria - Osun

Current local time:

08:44am:40
Wednesday05.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Osun
Population:279.319
Latitude:7.6500000
Longitude:4.9166700
Elevation:481m
Alternate names:Effon Alaiye, Efon-Alaiyem
Advert