timezones.de

01:18:42pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Osogbo
Nigeria - Osun

Current local time:

02:18pm:42
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Osun
Population:156.694
Latitude:7.7710400
Longitude:4.5569800
Elevation:336m
Alternate names:Eshogbo, Oshogbo, Osogbom
Advert