timezones.de

08:50:29am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Ibadan
Nigeria - Oyo

Current local time:

09:50am:29
Wednesday22.05.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Oyo
Population:3.565.108
Latitude:7.3775600
Longitude:3.9059100
Elevation:181m
Alternate names:Gorad Ibadan, IBA, Ibadan, Ibadana, Ibadanas, Ibadano, Ibadán, abadan, aybadan, ibadan, ibadana, yi ba dan, Ìbàdàn, İbadan, Ібадан, Горад Ібадан, Ибадан, איבדאן, إبادان, إيبادان, ابادان, ਇਬਾਦਾਨ, イバダン, 伊巴丹, 이바단m
Advert