timezones.de

01:37:43pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Igbo-Ora
Nigeria - Oyo

Current local time:

02:37pm:43
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Oyo
Population:92.719
Latitude:7.4338300
Longitude:3.2878800
Elevation:170m
Alternate names:Igbo-Awra, Igbo-Oram
Advert