timezones.de

08:03:16pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Bukuru
Nigeria - Plateau

Current local time:

09:03pm:16
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Plateau
Population:15.540
Latitude:9.7939900
Longitude:8.8639700
Elevation:1277m
Alternate names:Bukurum
Advert