timezones.de

08:20:15am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Jos
Nigeria - Plateau

Current local time:

09:20am:15
Wednesday05.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Plateau
Population:816.824
Latitude:9.9284900
Longitude:8.8921200
Elevation:1186m
Alternate names:Dzhos, Dzos, Dżos, JOS, Jos, joseu, josu, qiao si, Џос, Джос, Йос, ジョス, 乔斯, 조스m
Advert