timezones.de

09:48:17pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Port Harcourt
Nigeria - Rivers

Current local time:

10:48pm:17
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Rivers
Population:1.148.665
Latitude:4.7774200
Longitude:7.0134000
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Gorad Port-Kharkort, PHC, Port Harcourt, Port Harkortas, Port Kharkurt, Port-Kharkort, Ugwu Ocha, Ugwu Ọcha, bwrt harkwrt, ha ke te gang, poteuhakeoteu, potohakoto, pwrt hrqwrt, Горад Порт-Харкорт, Порт Харкурт, Порт-Харкорт, פורט הרקורט, بورت هاركورت, ポートハーコート, 哈科特港, 포트하커트m
Advert