timezones.de

08:36:28am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Binji
Nigeria - Sokoto

Current local time:

09:36am:28
Wednesday05.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Sokoto
Population:6.717
Latitude:13.2229400
Longitude:4.9088800
Elevation:250m
Alternate names:Binjim
Advert