timezones.de

01:12:10am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Dange
Nigeria - Sokoto

Current local time:

02:12am:10
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Sokoto
Population:12.369
Latitude:12.8531300
Longitude:5.3457200
Elevation:344m
Alternate names:Dange, Dengem
Advert