timezones.de

03:16:45am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Goronyo
Nigeria - Sokoto

Current local time:

04:16am:45
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Sokoto
Population:10.460
Latitude:13.4422600
Longitude:5.6723400
Elevation:279m
Alternate names:Goronyom
Advert