timezones.de

04:21:41pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Gwadabawa
Nigeria - Sokoto

Current local time:

05:21pm:41
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Sokoto
Population:17.486
Latitude:13.3581900
Longitude:5.2381200
Elevation:270m
Alternate names:Gwadabawam
Advert