timezones.de

11:09:08am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Sokoto
Nigeria - Sokoto

Current local time:

12:09pm:08
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Sokoto
Population:563.861
Latitude:13.0626900
Longitude:5.2432200
Elevation:296m
Alternate names:SKO, Socoto, Sokoto, Sokoto stad, Sókótó, sokoto, suo ke tuo, Сокото, სოკოტო, ソコト, 索科托, 소코토m
Advert