timezones.de

02:20:22am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Tambuwal
Nigeria - Sokoto

Current local time:

03:20am:22
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Sokoto
Population:20.932
Latitude:12.4059200
Longitude:4.6460500
Elevation:261m
Alternate names:Tambawal, Tambawel, Tambuwalm
Advert