timezones.de

10:11:41pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Wurno
Nigeria - Sokoto

Current local time:

11:11pm:41
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Sokoto
Population:13.087
Latitude:13.2904800
Longitude:5.4237300
Elevation:273m
Alternate names:Wurnom
Advert