timezones.de

10:40:57pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Baissa
Nigeria - Taraba

Current local time:

11:40pm:57
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Taraba
Population:8.911
Latitude:7.2308700
Longitude:10.6244400
Elevation:271m
Alternate names:Ba'Issa, Baissa, Ba’Issa, Bdissam
Advert