timezones.de

07:31:59pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Jalingo
Nigeria - Taraba

Current local time:

08:31pm:59
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Taraba
Population:117.757
Latitude:8.8936700
Longitude:11.3596000
Elevation:349m
Alternate names:Jalingom
Advert