timezones.de

09:23:41pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Damaturu
Nigeria - Yobe

Current local time:

10:23pm:41
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Yobe
Population:46.000
Latitude:11.7469700
Longitude:11.9608300
Elevation:371m
Alternate names:Damaturum
Advert