timezones.de

02:21:08am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Dankalwa
Nigeria - Yobe

Current local time:

03:21am:08
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Yobe
Population:5.730
Latitude:11.7444900
Longitude:12.1854500
Elevation:397m
Alternate names:Dankalwa, Dankalwarm
Advert