timezones.de

09:31:52pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Geidam
Nigeria - Yobe

Current local time:

10:31pm:52
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Yobe
Population:41.367
Latitude:12.8943900
Longitude:11.9264900
Elevation:329m
Alternate names:Gaidam, Geidamm
Advert