timezones.de

01:50:18am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Gorgoram
Nigeria - Yobe

Current local time:

02:50am:17
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Yobe
Population:12.470
Latitude:12.6395800
Longitude:10.7042200
Elevation:348m
Alternate names:Gorgoram, Gorgorumm
Advert