timezones.de

01:31:19pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Gujba
Nigeria - Yobe

Current local time:

02:31pm:19
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Yobe
Population:11.359
Latitude:11.4995900
Longitude:11.9339600
Elevation:420m
Alternate names:Gujbam
Advert