timezones.de

09:02:17pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Gwio Kura
Nigeria - Yobe

Current local time:

10:02pm:17
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Yobe
Population:7.091
Latitude:12.6747900
Longitude:11.0669000
Elevation:342m
Alternate names:Gwio Kuram
Advert